This Week in Sports
SATURDAY – MAY 30
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(INDIAN HILLS PARK)
9am Twins vs. Dodgers
11am Red Sox vs. Yankees
1pm Tigers vs. Mets
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(STAFIE PARK)
9am Angels vs. Cardinals
11am Reds vs. Padres
1pm Twins vs. Marlins
U-8 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
10am Rockies at Nationals
12pm Dodgers at Padres
WILLIE MAYS LEAGUE
(STAFIE PARK)
6pm Yankees vs Rangers
8pm Giants vs Pirates
U-12 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
9am Yankees vs. Pirates
11am D-Backs vs. Braves
U-14 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
1pm Trojans vs. Yankees
3pm D-backs vs. Giants
MONDAY – JUNE 1
ROD CAREW T-BALL
(T-BALL FIELD)
6pm A’s vs. Rockies
7pm Braves vs. Yankees
8pm Cardinals vs. Astros
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(INDIAN HILLS PARK)
6pm Angels vs. Indians
8pm Cardinals vs. Dodgers
U-8 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
6pm Dbacks at Angels
8pm Dodgers at Rockies
WILLIE MAYS LEAGUE
(STAFIE PARK)
6pm Pirates vs Giants
8pm Yankees vs Angels
PEE WEE REESE LEAGUE
(PEE WEE REESE PARK)
6:00 Yankees vs. Dodgers
8:00 As’ vs. Rangers
U-12 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
6pm Yankees vs. Giants
8pm Braves vs. Pirates
SANDY KOUFAX LEAGUE
MICKEY MANTLE PARK
6pm Giants vs. Yankees
8pm Reds vs. Tigers
TUESDAY – JUNE 2
ROD CAREW T-BALL
(T-BALL FIELD)
6pm Indians vs. White Sox
7pm Dbacks vs. Giants
8pm Cubs vs. Dodgers
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(INDIAN HILLS PARK)
6pm Reds vs. Yankees
8pm Tigers vs. Red Sox
WILLIE MAYS LEAGUE
(STAFIE PARK)
6pm Nationals vs Rangers
8pm A’s vs D-Backs
U-10 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
6pm Bruins vs. Grayhounds
8pm Wildcats vs. Seminoles
PEE WEE REESE LEAGUE
(PEE WEE REESE PARK)
6:00 Braves v Rangers
8:00 Red Sox v Yankees
U-14 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
6pm Giants vs. Yankees
8pm Dbacks vs. Trojans
MICKEY MANTLE LEAGUE
(MICKEY MANTLE PART)
6pm Dodgers vs. Yankees
8pm Pirates vs. A’s
WEDNESDAY – JUNE 3
ROD CAREW T-BALL
(T-BALL FIELD)
6pm Angels vs. Tigers
7pm A’s vs. Red Sox
8pm Braves vs. Pirates
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(INDIAN HILLS PARK)
6pm Twins vs. Padres
8pm Angels vs. Mets
U-8 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
6pm Dbacks at Nationals
8pm Giants at Padres
WILLIE MAYS LEAGUE
(STAFIE PARK)
6pm White Sox vs Dodgers
8pm A’s vs Rangers
PEE WEE REESE LEAGUE
(PEE WEE REESE PARK)
6:00 Rangers v Dodgers
8:00 Braves v Red Sox
U-12 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
6pm D-Backs vs. Yankees
8pm Giants vs. Braves
SANDY KOUFAX LEAGUE
MICKEY MANTLE PARK
6pm Reds vs. Yankees
8pm Tigers vs. Giants
THURSDAY – JUNE 4
ROD CAREW T-BALL
(T-BALL FIELD)
6pm Cardinals vs. Rockies
7pm Indians vs. Yankees
8pm Dbacks vs. Astros
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(INDIAN HILLS PARK)
6pm Cardinals vs. Marlins
8pm Dodgers vs. Indians
WILLIE MAYS LEAGUE
(STAFIE PARK)
6pm Angels vs White Sox
8pm Yankees vs. Pirates
U-10 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
6pm Ducks vs. Mustangs
8pm Horned Frogs vs. Wildcats
PEE WEE REESE LEAGUE
(PEE WEE REESE PARK)
6:00 Yankees vs. A’s
8:00 Dodgers vs. Red Sox
U-14 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
6pm Yankees vs. Dbacks
8pm Giants vs. Trojans
MICKEY MANTLE LEAGUE
(MICKEY MANTLE PART)
6pm A’s vs. Dodgers
8pm Yankees vs. Pirates
FRIDAY – JUNE 5
ROD CAREW T-BALL
(T-BALL FIELD)
6pm Cubs vs. White Sox
7pm Dodgers vs. Giants
8pm A’s vs. Tigers
ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(INDIAN HILLS PARK)
6pm Tigers vs. Yankees
8pm Twins vs. Reds
U-8 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
6pm Rockies at Dodgers
WILLIE MAYS LEAGUE
(STAFIE PARK)
6pm Dodgers vs Nationals
8pm Giants vs D-Backs
U-10 SOFTBALL
(FATHER DUNSTAN PARK)
8pm Seminoles vs. G. Hounds
PEE WEE REESE LEAGUE
(PEE WEE REESE PARK)
6:00 Red Sox vs. Braves
8:00 A’s vs. Yankees
U-12 SOFTBALL
(F.C. SOFTBALL FIELD)
6pm Giants vs. Pirates
8pm Braves vs. D-Backs
SANDY KOUFAX LEAGUE
MICKEY MANTLE PARK
6pm Tigers vs. Yankees
8pm Giants vs. Reds
Schedules ae only for one week at a time. Times and locations may change for a variety of reasons. Please contact your school to confirm the dates and times. ONLY the four schools from our coverage area appear in this schedule: Gallup, Miyamura, Rehoboth Christian, and Wingate, and these are color-coded for easier reference. The summer league games are included by age groupings, in red.