Login

Gallup Sun

Tuesday, Sep 26th

Last update04:15:24 PM GMT

You are here: Home

Scoreboard

Sports Scores

E-mail Print PDF
Sept. 9, Saturday

Canyon de Chelly Invite

GHS CC- Girls finished 4th with 116 points. Jessica Ramirez placed third at 21:09, Katelyn Thompson was 22nd in 24:24, Celine Nez was 30th in 25:24, Hunter Livingston was 37th in 26:32,Cearra Williams was 41st 27:04, Vanessa Gorman was 42nd in 27:08. and Cherianna Bennett was 43rd in 27:14.

Boys were sixth place with 155 points. Demetri Begay placed 17th in 18:45.46, Shawn McCraith was 29th in 19:40, Brandon James was 34th in 19:54, Ilijah Lester was 39th in 20:19, Wacey Begay was 41st in 20:43, Dustin Long was 43rd in 20:58, and Rylie Begay was 45th in 21:05.

GHS VB 3, Aztec 0

RCHS BS 2, Desert Christian 0

RCHS BS 5, Holbrook 0

WHS VB 1...

Sports Scores

E-mail Print PDF

Aug.24, Thursday

MHS BS 1, Rehoboth 2

MHS FB 47, Grants 7

MHS VB 3, Shiprock 0

RCHS BS 2, Miyamura 1

WHS VB 0, Grants 3

 

Aug. 25, Friday

GHS FB 33, Bernalillo 0

MHS GS 1, Rehoboth 0

MHS GS 9, Acad. of Tech and Classics 0

RCHS GS 0, MHS 1

RCHS GS 1, Bloomfield 6

WHS FB 14, Crownpoint 24

 

Aug. 26, Saturday

GHS BS 0, Belen 7

GHS CC Boys’, 1st place, 48 points; Girls’, 1st place, 29 points.

RCHS GS 9, ATC 1

RCHS VB 3, WHS 0

WHS VB 0, RCHS 3

Aug. 29, Tuesday

GHS GS 9, Navajo Prep 0

RCHS BS 3, Grants 2, 2OT

RCHS GS 1, Grants 10

RCHS VB 3, Thoreau 1

WHS VB 0, Tohatchi 3

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

4/22: Farmington vs. Gallup 9-0

Belen vs. Gallup 9-0

4/19: Gallup @ Rehoboth (forfeit) 9-0

4/13: Miyamura @ Gallup 8-1

Girls Tennis

4/22: District Duals Part 2 (Farmington, NM) - 4th Place

4/19: Rehoboth (forfeit) vs. Gallup 0-9

4/15: Valencia (forfeit) vs. Gallup 0-9

Los Lunas (forfeit) vs Gallup 0-9

4/13: Miyamura @ Gallup 8-1

Varsity Baseball

(6-18)

4/25: Bloomfield @ Gallup 12-1

4/22: Gallup @ Miyamura 2-10

4/20: Farmington @ Gallup 14-0

4/18: Gallup @ Kirtland Central 6-11

4/15: Aztec @ Gallup 12-0

4/13: Gallup @ Bloomfield 0-5

Varsity Softball

(9-11)

4/21: Gallup @ Aztec 0-32

Gallup @ Aztec 3-18

4/19: Gallup @ Los Lunas...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) - 1st Place (1/11)

4/7: 12th Annual Harry J. Hayes Invitational (Bloomfield)  - 2nd Place (2/11)

Girls Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) – 3rd Place (3/11)

4/7:12th Annual Harry J. Hayes Invitational (Bloomfield) - 3rd Place (3/11)

Varsity Baseball

(9-12)

4/11: Miyamura @ Gallup 17-0

4/8: Gallup @ Shiprock 0-23

4/7: Gallup @ Farmington 10-0

Varsity Softball

(9-5)

4/11: Wingate @ Gallup 16-5

Wingate @ Gallup 2-19

4/6: Gallup @ Miyamura 5-4

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Tennis

4/11: Miyamura @ St. Pius X 2-7

Boys Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) - 1st Place...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

4/4: Gallup @ St. Pius X: 0-9

Boys Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 2nd Place (2/9)

Girls Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 3rd Place (3/9)

Varsity Baseball

(7-9)

4/4: Navajo Prep @ Gallup 4-5

Navajo Prep @ Gallup 0-2

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Tennis

3/30: Miyamura @ Grants 7-2

Boys Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 1st Place (1/9)

Girls Tennis

3/30: Grants @ Miyamura 8-1

Girls Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 1st Place (1/9)

Varsity Baseball

(6-6)

3/30: Miyamura @ Shiprock 4-0

Varsity Softball

(8-6)

3/31: Miyamura @ Espanola Valley 8-4

REHOBOTH...
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »

Page 1 of 10